Launching October 27, 2026
AI Sidekick

AI Sidekick

Paste in a blog post, video script, or article.

SubscriptionAIOtherSocial Media2 impressionslaunches Oct 271 comment

Comments

>log in to comment
  • AI Sidekick[maker]· 20h ago

    Unlike juggling multiple tools to repurpose a single article, AI Sidekick turns one piece of content into ready‑to‑post drafts for eight platforms in seconds. I built it to skip account linking and complex prompts, so you just paste, pick formats, and get clean outputs. Let me know what works and what could be better 😊

Paste in a blog post, video script, or article. Get it reshaped into Twitter threads, LinkedIn posts, TikTok scripts, emails, and more — a running start for every platform, no account linking or setup required to start. ✓ Free to try · No credit card · Paste in, get output back — done No AI experience needed, Results in under 30 seconds, No confusing prompts, Paste in, Get output back Everything after you hit publish — reshaped into a strong starting draft for every platform.
  • Turn one piece of content into a week of posts.
  • Unlimited everything with Pro plan.
  • Priority support for Pro users.
  • Access new formats first.
  • Pro pricing: $29 per month.

AI Sidekick reshapes a blog post, article or video script into ready-to-post content for multiple platforms.

for
Content creators and marketers who need quick social-media drafts.
pricing
freemium

Key features

6 features of AI Sidekick
  • Paste-and-go conversion — Paste any long-form content and receive formatted drafts for several platforms in under 30 seconds.
  • Multiple output formats — Generates Twitter threads, LinkedIn posts, TikTok scripts, emails, Reddit posts, Instagram captions and quote graphics.
  • Optional X account linking — Connect your X account to tailor Twitter output to your actual audience performance.
  • Fidelity guardrails — Built-in checks catch meaning-distorting errors before you publish.
  • Free tier — 5 repurposings per month with all 7 output formats at no cost.
  • Pro plan upgrades — Unlimited repurposings, priority support and early access to new formats.

Use cases

  • Turn a blog article into a week’s worth of Twitter threads and LinkedIn posts.
  • Create a TikTok script and email newsletter from a product video script.
  • Generate Instagram captions and quote graphics for a marketing campaign without linking accounts.

AI Sidekick pricing

  • Free$05 repurposings/month · All 7 output formats
  • Sidekick Basic$9/mo/month50 repurposings/month · All 7 output formats · Cancel anytime
  • Sidekick Pro$29/mo/monthUnlimited repurposings · Priority support · New formats first

AI Sidekick vs alternatives

AI SidekickMixpostBufferLinktreeLittleLink
Best forOne-click multi-platform repurposingSocial media schedulingSocial media publishingLink-in-bio pagesSelf-hosted link pages
PricingFreemiumFreeSubscriptionSubscriptionFree
DevHunt upvotes10000
LaunchedOct 2026————

AI Sidekick FAQ

Do I need to link any social accounts to use AI Sidekick?+

No, account linking is optional; you can start by simply pasting your content.

How many repurposings can I do on the free plan?+

The free tier provides 5 repurposings per month across all supported formats.

What output formats are supported?+

Twitter threads, LinkedIn posts, TikTok scripts, emails, Reddit posts, Instagram captions and quote graphics.

Is there a credit-card required to try the tool?+

No credit card is needed to start the free tier; you can upgrade later if desired.

Can I customize the generated drafts?+

The tool returns ready-to-paste drafts that you can edit to match your voice before publishing.

What does the Pro plan include?+

Unlimited repurposings, priority support and early access to new output formats.

Summarized by DevHunt from aisidekick.pro · Oct 24, 2026. Details may change; check the official site.